EasyView: Melbourne Security Camera & Burglar Alarm Installations For Homes, Offices, Warehouses & Multi-Storey Complexes.

EasyView: Melbourne Security Camera & Burglar Alarm Installations For Homes, Offices, Warehouses & Multi-Storey Complexes.

Privacy Policy
What is this policy?
We collect and store information about you. When you use our services or contact us (online or in “the real world”), you trust us with your personal information. We collect and store this information about you to help us deliver the best possible service. Here we will explain what information we collect, how we collect it and what we actually do with it. By giving us your information you are agreeing for us to process it in the ways described here.
 
Who are we?
EasyView is an electronic security company specialising in security camera and alarm installations for homes and businesses.
To look us up, search for EasyView, ABN 84 120 785 328.

What information do we collect?
We collect a range of data about you, including your contact details and data on how you use our website. We collect personal information that helps us contact you, address your problems and personalise our content for you.
 
This includes:
- Communicating with you
- Improving our website, social media pages and connected applications
- Giving you information
- Internal administrative record keeping
- Product improvement and Business Development
- Marketing, including sending you information about our products, our competitions and other parties
 
We will only ask for, use or share sensitive information with your consent and only for the reason we collected it (unless we need to by law). We collect contact details like your name, phone number, email and address. The information we collect to personalise content for you includes job titles, images, opinions and how you use our site. Depending on if you are a client or a supplier, we will ask various questions about your company, processes, staff, or personal information like training and competencies. If we don’t need your information anymore, we will anonymise or delete it. If you are giving us others’ personal information, please do so only if they agree to this policy. When you access any website including ours, you may be providing it with information about your location, Internet provider, computer hardware, browser type and operating system.
 
How do we collect information?
We collect information over the phone, by email, on social media and through our website. When you reach out to us through the phone, social media, use our website or open our emails, you are telling us about yourself. This can be through online enquiry forms or questionnaires when you download our free resources. We also use software like cookies to tell us how you use our website and how we can help you. Cookies are tiny digital identifiers that are automatically stored on your computer. These help us personalise our service to you, and can be turned off or deleted at any time through your browser settings. One way cookies help us personalise content for you is by causing Google or Facebook to make our advertisements appear on your social media feeds. We also use web beacons (or ‘Clear GIFs’) on our site. These are small pieces of code that collect information about how a person uses our website. For example, this software can help us count the number of visitors to our site and where they came from.
 
What do we do with this information?
We store your information safely and use it to give you better services. A lot of this involves researching for you, communicating with you and marketing to you. Sometimes we share your data with our partners like Facebook and Google. They’ll often store your data overseas, outside the scope of Australian privacy laws.
 
Using your information:
We use all personal information lawfully, fairly and transparently and on this page we explain everything that we do with it. We will only use your information to give you the best services, which comes down to understanding your circumstances, communicating with you and marketing our services to you. This includes:
- Giving you information,
- Asking you for feedback, and
- Marketing
 
We do these through:
- Government database searches,
- Phone calls,
- Social Media,
- Emails, and
- Snail mail (occasionally)
 
Storing your information:
We store your information securely on our server, and only our staff and businesses we work with can access it. We use physical, electronic and management processes to keep your information safe. For example:
- Access to your information is protected by strict user logins
- Our servers are protected with multiple physical and software safeguards
- All our staff are trained in information security, and
- We limit access to your information according to confidentiality laws
 
Sharing your information:
We regularly share your information with a core few organisations that we work with to collect, process and use your information. These include:
- Data analysis (Google Analytics & Facebook)
- Targeted Ads (Facebook & LinkedIn)
- Marketing content (Clickfunnels)
- Payment services (Banks, Paypal, Stripe)
 
Aside from these, we might also occasionally share your information with other contractors and groups like marketers, advisors, data storage and payment service providers (This includes providers of IT, data storage, web-hosting, servers, debt collection, maintenance, marketing, advertising, professional advisory, credit reporting and payment systems services), and only on a need-to-know basis. To find out how other groups use your information from our website, see their privacy policies.
 
It’s possible that these groups store some of your information overseas (including the US) under different information privacy laws and disclosure obligations to Australia. If these groups ever breach Australian privacy laws, they won’t be accountable in Australia, and you won’t have any remedy available under Australian laws like the Privacy Act.
 
We will never sell your information (or give it away for free). However the government might ask for your information - for example through certain laws or a court order. This might include the police investigating a crime, or a court hearing for failure to pay. If this happens, we’ll comply. If TechForce is ever sold, your personal information will also be shared with the new owner.
 
Remember, when reaching out to us online, we can’t guarantee that your information hasn’t been intercepted by someone else before reaching us. That’s your responsibility.
 
What if you have a special relationship with us?
Working together differently means using data differently. Young ones, get your parents’ permission. Some relationships are ‘special’ because of the different data requirements they have. We’ve outlined some examples here. When you subcontract to us, we might ask you for important documents like accreditations and identification and may lawfully need to keep your data for a certain length of time. When you apply for a job with us, we might ask for personal data like your work history. If you are under 16, we can only let you use our site and submit your data to us if you have your parents’ or guardians’ permission.
 
How to contact us?
You can always see what data you’ve stored with us. Questions, comments or complaints? Reach out! We will do our best to keep your data up to date. You can view - and ask us to correct - any data we have about you. You can also ask us at any time to stop communicating with you.
 
If you’re unhappy with something we’ve done or you think we’re not following privacy laws, let us know and we’ll get back to you promptly to try and fix that. Just reach out via out contact form. You can also make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.
 
If this policy ever changes, we’ll update it here.
Privacy Policy
What is this policy?
We collect and store information about you. When you use our services or contact us (online or in “the real world”), you trust us with your personal information. We collect and store this information about you to help us deliver the best possible service. Here we will explain what information we collect, how we collect it and what we actually do with it. By giving us your information you are agreeing for us to process it in the ways described here.
 
Who are we?
EasyView is an electronic security company specialising in security camera and alarm installations for homes and businesses.
To look us up, search for EasyView, ABN 84 120 785 328.

What information do we collect?
We collect a range of data about you, including your contact details and data on how you use our website. We collect personal information that helps us contact you, address your problems and personalise our content for you.
 
This includes:
- Communicating with you
- Improving our website, social media pages and connected applications
- Giving you information
- Internal administrative record keeping
- Product improvement and Business Development
- Marketing, including sending you information about our products, our competitions and other parties
 
We will only ask for, use or share sensitive information with your consent and only for the reason we collected it (unless we need to by law). We collect contact details like your name, phone number, email and address. The information we collect to personalise content for you includes job titles, images, opinions and how you use our site. Depending on if you are a client or a supplier, we will ask various questions about your company, processes, staff, or personal information like training and competencies. If we don’t need your information anymore, we will anonymise or delete it. If you are giving us others’ personal information, please do so only if they agree to this policy. When you access any website including ours, you may be providing it with information about your location, Internet provider, computer hardware, browser type and operating system.
 
How do we collect information?
We collect information over the phone, by email, on social media and through our website. When you reach out to us through the phone, social media, use our website or open our emails, you are telling us about yourself. This can be through online enquiry forms or questionnaires when you download our free resources. We also use software like cookies to tell us how you use our website and how we can help you. Cookies are tiny digital identifiers that are automatically stored on your computer. These help us personalise our service to you, and can be turned off or deleted at any time through your browser settings. One way cookies help us personalise content for you is by causing Google or Facebook to make our advertisements appear on your social media feeds. We also use web beacons (or ‘Clear GIFs’) on our site. These are small pieces of code that collect information about how a person uses our website. For example, this software can help us count the number of visitors to our site and where they came from.
 
What do we do with this information?
We store your information safely and use it to give you better services. A lot of this involves researching for you, communicating with you and marketing to you. Sometimes we share your data with our partners like Facebook and Google. They’ll often store your data overseas, outside the scope of Australian privacy laws.
 
Using your information:
We use all personal information lawfully, fairly and transparently and on this page we explain everything that we do with it. We will only use your information to give you the best services, which comes down to understanding your circumstances, communicating with you and marketing our services to you. This includes:
- Giving you information,
- Asking you for feedback, and
- Marketing
 
We do these through:
- Government database searches,
- Phone calls,
- Social Media,
- Emails, and
- Snail mail (occasionally)
 
Storing your information:
We store your information securely on our server, and only our staff and businesses we work with can access it. We use physical, electronic and management processes to keep your information safe. For example:
- Access to your information is protected by strict user logins
- Our servers are protected with multiple physical and software safeguards
- All our staff are trained in information security, and
- We limit access to your information according to confidentiality laws
 
Sharing your information:
We regularly share your information with a core few organisations that we work with to collect, process and use your information. These include:
- Data analysis (Google Analytics & Facebook)
- Targeted Ads (Facebook & LinkedIn)
- Marketing content (Clickfunnels)
- Payment services (Banks, Paypal, Stripe)
 
Aside from these, we might also occasionally share your information with other contractors and groups like marketers, advisors, data storage and payment service providers (This includes providers of IT, data storage, web-hosting, servers, debt collection, maintenance, marketing, advertising, professional advisory, credit reporting and payment systems services), and only on a need-to-know basis. To find out how other groups use your information from our website, see their privacy policies.
 
It’s possible that these groups store some of your information overseas (including the US) under different information privacy laws and disclosure obligations to Australia. If these groups ever breach Australian privacy laws, they won’t be accountable in Australia, and you won’t have any remedy available under Australian laws like the Privacy Act.
 
We will never sell your information (or give it away for free). However the government might ask for your information - for example through certain laws or a court order. This might include the police investigating a crime, or a court hearing for failure to pay. If this happens, we’ll comply. If TechForce is ever sold, your personal information will also be shared with the new owner.
 
Remember, when reaching out to us online, we can’t guarantee that your information hasn’t been intercepted by someone else before reaching us. That’s your responsibility.
 
What if you have a special relationship with us?
Working together differently means using data differently. Young ones, get your parents’ permission. Some relationships are ‘special’ because of the different data requirements they have. We’ve outlined some examples here. When you subcontract to us, we might ask you for important documents like accreditations and identification and may lawfully need to keep your data for a certain length of time. When you apply for a job with us, we might ask for personal data like your work history. If you are under 16, we can only let you use our site and submit your data to us if you have your parents’ or guardians’ permission.
 
How to contact us?
You can always see what data you’ve stored with us. Questions, comments or complaints? Reach out! We will do our best to keep your data up to date. You can view - and ask us to correct - any data we have about you. You can also ask us at any time to stop communicating with you.
 
If you’re unhappy with something we’ve done or you think we’re not following privacy laws, let us know and we’ll get back to you promptly to try and fix that. Just reach out via out contact form. You can also make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.
 
If this policy ever changes, we’ll update it here.

Latest Client Success Story

By applying simply, practical, and proven strategies, Dan has helped TechForce grow from a five thousand dollar bootstrapped startup, to an
$8 million dollar success
(in under 3 years).
Head Office
Toorak Corporate
23 Milton Parade, Malvern VIC 3144
Victorian Private Security Registration
Security Advisor & Security Equipment Installer
Registration: 736-885-90S
Site Links
Copyright © 2020. All Rights Reserved.